Difference between revisions of "Retrofit Instructions"
From re:3D
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigabox Enclosure | |Gigabox Enclosure | ||
| − | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/ | + | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1A-Ng5pwk5mbAnlfGioZjp83M5aEyTn7T/view?usp=sharing PDF] |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:25, 27 September 2019
| Title | PDF Link | YouTube Link |
| GB2 to GB3+ | N/A | Playlist |
| GB3 to GB3+ | N/A | Playlist |
| Single to Dual Extruder Upgrade | N/A | Video |
| Wheeled Platform Assembly | Video | |
| Side Panel Retrofit | N/A | |
| GB3+ Leveling Block Retrofit | N/A | |
| Z Limit and Power Switch Retrofit | Video | |
| Filament Detection Retrofit | N/A | |
| Viki 2.0 Retrofit | GB2 Owners GB3+ Upgrade | |
| GB2 All Metal Hot End Upgrade | N/A | |
| Gigabox Enclosure | N/A | |
| Dual Y Axis Homing Switch Installation | N/A |
Gigabot Wiring Diagrams
See the visual below to determine your Azteeg version:
